New Handheld Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Tool RY3100

Item No.:RY3100
The item is located in Sydney, Australia and we ship to you only 4-5 days, 3 years warranty. No shipping cost, no value
added tax
Buy it Now: AUD299.00   FREE Shipping
Quantity :
         Sub Total: AUD299.00
Manufacturer Specifications:
 Product Overview:
RY3100 series handheld laser light source can provide upon request 1-4 stable output wavelengths. Visible red 650nm laser, single-mode fiber measured by dual wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm laser output, provide 1310/1550 laser output, is ideal for fiber optic test instrument works.
(Contact us if you need 850/1300/1310/1550 four in one type)

RY3100 outputs 2 wavelength (1310nm/1550nm)

We can custom made the device for other wavelength output and the output combination.



Features:

* Highly stable multi-wavelength single-(multi) mode output, CW mode or modulation
* Large LCD displays status of the operating wavelength
* Continuous working time of up to 45 hours
* Wavelength switching speed, operational flexibility
* Automatic shutdown can be set


Specifications:

Instrument Type : RY3100
Wavelength (nm) : Set 1 to 4 wavelengths
Light-emitting device: FP-LD
Optical output power (dBm): 0 (650nm) / -7/-7
Modulation: CW/2Hz (650nm) / 270Hz, 1KHz (1310nm, 1550nm etc.)
Fiber Type: SM, MM
Connectors: FC / PC
Operating temperature (℃): -10 ~ 60
Storage Temperature (℃): -20 ~ 70
Auto power off time (min): 10
Battery operating time (h): 45
Dimensions (mm): 172 × 82 × 33
Power: Built-in rechargeable lithium battery
Weight (g): 295

Write a Review

Tell us what you think about this item and share your opinions with other people. Please make sure your review focuses only on this item. All reviews are moderated and will be reviewed within two business days. Inappropriate reviews will not be posted.

After-sales questions and issues: Contact our Customer Service Department. (A customer representative will get back to you).

Please Sign In first if you want to later edit or manage reviews uploaded by yourself.

* Rating:
    Please select rating stars.
* Your First & Last Name:
* Your E-Mail Address:
* Review Title:
* Review Detail:
Newsletter
Stay Tuned!
Get updates on sales and discount offers.