New PON Power Meter Tester ST805C-A

Item No.:ST805C-A
The item is located in Sydney, Australia and we ship to you only 6-8 days, 3 years warranty. No shipping cost, no value
added tax
Buy it Now: AUD399.00   FREE Shipping
Quantity :
         Sub Total: AUD399.00
Manufacturer Specifications:
 

PON POWER METER used for Pon network construction and maintenance .It is a useful site test tool for the engineers of FTTX 

Key Features:

1. Test the three wavelength of the PON network synchronously: 1490nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

2. Can test the burst mode signal of 1310nm

3. Pass/fail threshold value setting with LED indication.

4. Upload data; calibrate the wavelength through management software.

5. Can save 1000 records and upload the records to the management software

6. Supply 10 groups threshold values

7. Auto shut off backlit

8. Real-time display

9. USB port connect with PC

10. EN Menu display

3 Year's Warranty!!!!!!

Technical Specifications:
Item ST805 Pon Power Meter
Standard wavelength 1310 (Up) 1490 (Down) 1550 (Down)
Pass Zone(nm) 1260~1360 1470~1505 1535~1570
Range(dBm) -43~+10 -45~+10 -40~+23
Isolation@1310nm(dB)   >40 >40
Isolation@1490nm(dB) >40 NA >40
Isolation@1550nm(dB) >40 >40  
Accuracy
Uncertainty(dB) ±0.5
Polarization relevant loss(dB) <±0.25
linearity(dB) ±0.1
Through Insertion loss(dB) <1.5
Resolution 0.01dB
Unit dBm/xW
PASS/FAIL Threshold LED Indications
Pass/fail@1310 nm(dB) Green: pass; Red: fail; Blue: warning
Pass/fail@1490nm(dB) Green: pass; Red: fail; Blue: warning
Pass/fail@1550 nm(dB) Green: pass; Red: fail; Blue: warning
General Specification  
Display 128*64 lattices
Battery 7.4V 2800mAH Rechargeable Li battery; continuous wok to 120 hours
Work temperature -10~60°C
Storage temperature -25~70°C
Dimensions(mm) 179*93*48
ST805C Series Wavelength   Battery
ST805C-A 1310±20nm, 1550±20nm, 1490±20nm SC/APC Dry AA battery
ST805C -B SC/APC Li-ion rechargeable battery
ST805C -C SC/PC Dry AA battery
ST805C -D SC/PC Li-ion rechargeable battery

Note: the price here is only for ST805C-A.

Write a Review

Tell us what you think about this item and share your opinions with other people. Please make sure your review focuses only on this item. All reviews are moderated and will be reviewed within two business days. Inappropriate reviews will not be posted.

After-sales questions and issues: Contact our Customer Service Department. (A customer representative will get back to you).

Please Sign In first if you want to later edit or manage reviews uploaded by yourself.

* Rating:
    Please select rating stars.
* Your First & Last Name:
* Your E-Mail Address:
* Review Title:
* Review Detail:
Newsletter
Stay Tuned!
Get updates on sales and discount offers.